About

June 2019 – Present: Sajid Javid Leadership campaign (TeamSaj).

October 2018 – June 2019: Head of Digital at the Centre for Policy Studies.

March 2017 – September 2018: Head of Media Monitoring at the Conservative Party.

October 2016 – February 2017: Parliamentary Assistant to Justin Tomlinson MP (North Swindon).

July 2014 – September 2016: Executive Assistant to Michelle Donelan MP (Chippenham).

January 2009 – June 2014: Operator Military Intelligence, Intelligence Corps, British Army.